Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

OEM and Cisco Compatible Optics

World Data Products sells new and refurbished GBIC optics for Cisco, Dell, HP, IBM and other networking brands. All of our fiber and copper transceivers have a lifetime guarantee.

 

Refurbished and OEM-compatible optical transceivers are an excellent value and can save your IT department thousands of dollars. World Data Products has an ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System, we inspect all optics to verify that they are genuine. All refurbished GBICs must pass a loopback test.

 

Not sure which transceiver you need? Use our contact form or get help immediately with a chat during business hours (8-5 Central Time).

 

View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 178

Set Descending Direction
  1. Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4GBPS Fibre Channel SW SFP LC
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4GBPS Fibre Channel SW SFP LC
    Get A Quote
  2. Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4GBPS Fibre Channel SW SFP LC
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4GBPS Fibre Channel SW SFP LC
    Get A Quote
  3. FTLF8524P2BNL 4GB SFP Transceiver Module
    FTLF8524P2BNL 4GB SFP Transceiver Module
    Get A Quote
  4. Cisco SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX
    Cisco SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX
    Get A Quote
  5. Cisco SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX
    Cisco SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX
    Get A Quote
  6. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK
    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK
    Get A Quote
  7. Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW 2GBPS Fibre Channel-SW SFP LC
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC-2G-SW 2GBPS Fibre Channel-SW SFP LC
    Get A Quote
  8. Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave SFP+
    Get A Quote
  9. Cisco DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC-4G-SW Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP
    Get A Quote
  10. Cisco SFP-GE-T-OEM 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Ca
    Cisco SFP-GE-T-OEM 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Ca
    Get A Quote
  11. Cisco SFP-OC3-MM OC-3/STM-1 Transceiver Module
    Cisco SFP-OC3-MM OC-3/STM-1 Transceiver Module
    Get A Quote
  12. Cisco CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module
    Cisco CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig Converter Module
    Get A Quote
  13. Cisco CAB-OM1-LC-SC-3M CISCO OM1 LC-SC 3M Cable
    Cisco CAB-OM1-LC-SC-3M CISCO OM1 LC-SC 3M Cable
    Get A Quote
  14. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR-OEM OEM - 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF
    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR-OEM OEM - 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module for SMF
    Get A Quote
  15. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR-OEM OEM 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR-OEM OEM 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
    Get A Quote
  16. Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR MDS 9000 - 4 GBPS FC LW SFP
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-MR MDS 9000 - 4 GBPS FC LW SFP
    Get A Quote
  17. Cisco CAB-SPWR-30CM CAT3750X 30cm StackPower Cable
    Cisco CAB-SPWR-30CM CAT3750X 30cm StackPower Cable
    Get A Quote
  18. Cisco GLC-LH-SM-OEM GE SFP, LC conn. LX/LH Transceiver
    Cisco GLC-LH-SM-OEM GE SFP, LC conn. LX/LH Transceiver
    Get A Quote
  19. Cisco CRS-XENPAK10GB-LR 10G LR Xenpak
    Cisco CRS-XENPAK10GB-LR 10G LR Xenpak
    Get A Quote
  20. Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S QSFP-100G-LR4-S
    Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S QSFP-100G-LR4-S
    Get A Quote
  21. GLC-LH-SM-1.jpg
    Cisco GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC Connector LX/LH transceiver
    Get A Quote
  22. Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
    Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
    Get A Quote
  23. Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
    Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
    Get A Quote
  24. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
    Get A Quote
Page
per page
© 2024 World Data Products, All Rights Reserved.