Chat with us, powered by LiveChat

OEM and Cisco Compatible Optics

World Data Products sells new and refurbished GBIC optics for Cisco, Dell, HP, IBM and other networking brands. All of our fiber and copper transceivers have a lifetime guarantee.

 

Refurbished and OEM-compatible optical transceivers are an excellent value and can save your IT department thousands of dollars. World Data Products has an ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System, we inspect all optics to verify that they are genuine. All refurbished GBICs must pass a loopback test.

 

Not sure which transceiver you need? Use our contact form or get help immediately with a chat during business hours (8-5 Central Time).

 

View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 152

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
    Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
    Get A Quote
  2. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
    Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
    Get A Quote
  3. Cisco X2-10GB-SR Transceivers
    Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
    Get A Quote
  4. Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
    Get A Quote
  5. Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
    Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
    Get A Quote
  6. Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
    Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
    Get A Quote
  7. Cisco WS-G5484 1000BASESX ShortWavelength GBIC MultimodeOnly
    Cisco WS-G5484 1000BASESX ShortWavelength GBIC MultimodeOnly
    Get A Quote
  8. Cisco GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
    Cisco GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
    Get A Quote
  9. Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Multirate XFP for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
    Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Multirate XFP for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
    Get A Quote
  10. Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP Module
    Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP Module
    Get A Quote
  11. Cisco WS-G5487 1000BaseZX extended reach GBICsinglemode
    Cisco WS-G5487 1000BaseZX extended reach GBICsinglemode
    Get A Quote
  12. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
    Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
    Get A Quote
  13. Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100FX SFP on GE ports
    Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100FX SFP on GE ports
    Get A Quote
  14. Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
    Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
    Get A Quote
  15. Cisco WS-G5486 1000BASELXLH GBIC singlemode or multimode
    Cisco WS-G5486 1000BASELXLH GBIC singlemode or multimode
    Get A Quote
  16. 2016-01-04_wdpi_day_5_products_final_184.jpg
    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, MMF, 850nm, DOM
    Get A Quote
  17. Dell 6W2YH 8GB SFP + SW OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
    Dell 6W2YH 8GB SFP + SW OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
    Get A Quote
  18. Cisco SG500-52P-K9-NA, 52-10/100/1000 2-Combo 2-SFP
    Cisco SG500-52P-K9-NA, 52-10/100/1000 2-Combo 2-SFP
    Get A Quote
  19. Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4GBPS Fibre Channel SW SFP LC
    Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW 4GBPS Fibre Channel SW SFP LC
    Get A Quote
  20. FTLF8524P2BNL 4GB SFP Transceiver Module
    FTLF8524P2BNL 4GB SFP Transceiver Module
    Get A Quote
  21. Intel FTLX8571D3BCV-IT 10G SFP+ SR SFP
    Intel FTLX8571D3BCV-IT 10G SFP+ SR SFP
    Get A Quote
  22. Force10 GP-XFP-1S 10G XFP Optics Module - SR/SW
    Force10 GP-XFP-1S 10G XFP Optics Module - SR/SW
    Get A Quote
  23. Cisco NWPCBK0107E1 Ethernet Cable
    Cisco NWPCBK0107E1 Ethernet Cable
    Get A Quote
  24. Cisco SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX
    Cisco SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX
    Get A Quote
View as Grid List

Items 1-24 of 152

Page
per page
Set Descending Direction
© 2022 World Data Products, All Rights Reserved.