Call us at

1.888.210.7636

Optics

Optics

World Data Products has a comprehensive selection of new and refurbished branded and compatible optics for Cisco, Dell, HP, IBM, Juniper, and other networking brands. Our transceiver and cable inventory includes SFP, SFP+, GBIC, X2, XENPAK and XFP modules in a range of single mode, multi-mode, and an array of enterprise-class networking adapters and modules.

From your data center’s core switches and routers out to the edge, we have you covered with modules for 1G, 10G, 40G, or 100 Gigabit deployments. And, all of our fiber and copper transceivers have a lifetime guarantee.

Refurbished and OEM-compatible optical transceivers are an excellent value and can save your IT department thousands of dollars. World Data Products has an ISO 9001:2008 Quality Management System, we inspect all optics to verify that they are genuine. All refurbished SFPs and GBICs must pass a loopback test.

Not sure which model you need? Use our Networking Optics Quote Form, Chat below, or give one of our Networking Experts a call at 888-210-7636.


Our inventory of refurbished Cisco cables is always fluctuating. Call for current availability of Cisco SFP+ Twinax copper cables and other network cables including Cat6.

Items 61 to 69 of 69 total

per page
Page:
  1. Cisco GLC-FE-100LX48 48 units of GLC-FE-100LX
  2. Cisco GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX SFP  for FE port
  3. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP
  4. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
  5. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX48 48 units of GLC-FE-100FX
  6. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX24 24 units of GLC-FE-100FX
  7. Cisco GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
  8. Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP
  9. Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP Module

Items 61 to 69 of 69 total

per page
Page: