Call us at

1.888.210.7636

Optics

Optics

World Data Products has a comprehensive selection of new and refurbished branded and compatible optics for Cisco, Dell, HP, IBM, Juniper, and other networking brands. Our transceiver and cable inventory includes SFP, SFP+, GBIC, X2, XENPAK and XFP modules in a range of single mode, multi-mode, and an array of enterprise-class networking adapters and modules.

From your data center’s core switches and routers out to the edge, we have you covered with modules for 1G, 10G, 40G, or 100 Gigabit deployments. And, all of our fiber and copper transceivers have a lifetime guarantee.

Refurbished and OEM-compatible optical transceivers are an excellent value and can save your IT department thousands of dollars. World Data Products has an ISO 9001:2008 Quality Management System, we inspect all optics to verify that they are genuine. All refurbished SFPs and GBICs must pass a loopback test.

Not sure which model you need? Use our Networking Optics Quote Form, Chat below, or give one of our Networking Experts a call at 888-210-7636.


Our inventory of refurbished Cisco cables is always fluctuating. Call for current availability of Cisco SFP+ Twinax copper cables and other network cables including Cat6.

Items 16 to 30 of 69 total

per page
Page:
  1. Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP
  2. Cisco X2-10GB-T X2 10GBASE-T pluggable transceiver
  3. Cisco X2-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
  4. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
  5. Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR 10GBASE-ZR and OC192 LR2 XFP Module
  6. Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-ZR and OC192 LR2, I-TEMP
  7. Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP Module
  8. Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
  9. Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-LR and OC-192 SR

    Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-LR and OC-192 SR

    Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-LR and OC-192 SR
    View Details
  10. Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-ER and OC192 IR2, I-TEMP
  11. Cisco XFP10GER-192IR-L Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 IR

    Cisco XFP10GER-192IR-L Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 IR

    Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 IR
    View Details
  12. Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module

    Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module

    Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module
    View Details
  13. Cisco XFP-10GBASE-SR XFP, 10GE, Short Range
  14. Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR XFP, 10GE, Long Range
  15. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module

Items 16 to 30 of 69 total

per page
Page: