Call us at

1.888.210.7636

Optics

Optics

World Data Products has a comprehensive selection of new and refurbished branded and compatible optics for Cisco, Dell, HP, IBM, Juniper, and other networking brands. Our transceiver and cable inventory includes SFP, SFP+, GBIC, X2, XENPAK and XFP modules in a range of single mode, multi-mode, and an array of enterprise-class networking adapters and modules.

From your data center’s core switches and routers out to the edge, we have you covered with modules for 1G, 10G, 40G, or 100 Gigabit deployments. And, all of our fiber and copper transceivers have a lifetime guarantee.

Refurbished and OEM-compatible optical transceivers are an excellent value and can save your IT department thousands of dollars. World Data Products has an ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System, we inspect all optics to verify that they are genuine. All refurbished SFPs and GBICs must pass a loopback test.

Not sure which model you need? Use our Networking Optics Quote Form, Chat below, or give one of our Networking Experts a call at 888-210-7636.


Our inventory of refurbished Cisco cables is always fluctuating. Call for current availability of Cisco SFP+ Twinax copper cables and other network cables including Cat6.

70 Item(s)

per page
  1. HP 455883-B21 SFP+ 10GB Transceiver

    HP 455883-B21 SFP+ 10GB Transceiver

    HP SFP+ 10G LC SR Transceiver, 10-Gigabit SR standard, 10GB connectivity up to 300m (984ft) on multimode fiber - one LC 10-GbE port. Call or add to quote for pricing and availability.
    View Details
  2. Cisco XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-ZR and OC192 LR2, I-TEMP
  3. Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-LR and OC-192 SR

    Cisco XFP10GLR-192SR-L Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-LR and OC-192 SR

    Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-LR and OC-192 SR
    View Details
  4. Cisco XFP10GER192IR-RGD Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-ER and OC192 IR2, I-TEMP
  5. Cisco XFP10GER-192IR-L Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 IR

    Cisco XFP10GER-192IR-L Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 IR

    Low Power multirate XFP supporting 10GBASE-ER and OC-192 IR
    View Details
  6. Cisco XFP-10GZR-OC192LR 10GBASE-ZR and OC192 LR2 XFP Module
  7. Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Multirate XFP module for 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
  8. Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module

    Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module

    Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module
    View Details
  9. Cisco XFP-10GBASE-SR XFP, 10GE, Short Range
  10. Cisco XFP-10GBASE-LR XFP, 10GE, Long Range
  11. Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP Module
  12. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Module
  13. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module
  14. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10G Base LRM XenpaK
  15. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Module with DOM support
  16. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Module with DOM support
  17. Cisco XENPAK-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Module
  18. Cisco X2-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
  19. Cisco X2-10GB-T X2 10GBASE-T pluggable transceiver
  20. Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
  21. Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
  22. Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
  23. Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
  24. Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
  25. Cisco X2-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
  26. Cisco WS-G5487 1000BaseZX extended reach GBICsinglemode
  27. Cisco WS-G5486 1000BASELXLH GBIC singlemode or multimode
  28. Cisco WS-G5484 1000BASESX ShortWavelength GBIC MultimodeOnly
  29. Cisco WS-G5483 1000BASET GBIC
  30. Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
  31. Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
  32. Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF
  33. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X 10GBASE-SR SFP Module for Extended Temp range
  34. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
  35. Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
  36. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
  37. Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for Extended Temp range
  38. Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S 10GBASE-LR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
  39. Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
  40. Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S 10GBASE-ER SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
  41. Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP Module
  42. Cisco SFP-10G-E 10GBASE-ER SFP Module
  43. Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

    Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM

    1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1550nm, DOM
    View Details
  44. Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-ZX  Single Mode RuggedSFP
  45. Cisco GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASEZX SFP
  46. Cisco GLC-TE 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire

    Cisco GLC-TE 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire

    1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire
    View Details
  47. Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
  48. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

    Cisco GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

    1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
    View Details
  49. Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000Mbps Multi-Mode Rugged SFP
  50. Cisco GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
  51. Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
  52. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFPxcver mod,MMF/SMF,1310nmDOM
  53. Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX 1000BASE-LX 100M Dual Rate SFP transceiver module, 1310nm

    Cisco GLC-GE-DR-LX 1000BASE-LX 100M Dual Rate SFP transceiver module, 1310nm

    1000BASE-LX 100M Dual Rate SFP transceiver module, 1310nm
    View Details
  54. Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100FX SFP on GE ports
  55. Cisco GLC-FE-T-I 100BASE-T SFP, Industrial Temp
  56. Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX SFP (80km)
  57. Cisco GLC-FE-100LX48 48 units of GLC-FE-100LX
  58. Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP
  59. Cisco GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX SFP  for FE port
  60. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX48 48 units of GLC-FE-100FX
  61. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX24 24 units of GLC-FE-100FX
  62. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP
  63. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
  64. Cisco GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX SFP (40km)
  65. Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP
  66. Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D48 48 units of GLC-FE-100BX-D
  67. Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP
  68. Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM

    Cisco GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM

    1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM
    View Details
  69. Cisco GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
  70. Cisco GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM

70 Item(s)

per page