Call us at

1.888.210.7636

SFP+

World Data Products sells new and refurbished SFP+ optics for Cisco, Dell, HP, IBM, Juniper, and other networking brands. All of our fiber and copper transceivers have a lifetime guarantee.

Refurbished and OEM-compatible optical transceivers are an excellent value and can save your IT department thousands of dollars. World Data Products has an ISO 9001:2008 Quality Management System, we inspect all optics to verify that they are genuine. All refurbished SFPs must pass a loopback test.

Not sure which SFP+ transceiver you need? Use our Networking Optics Quote Form, Chat below, or give one of our Networking Experts a call at 888-210-7636.

13 Item(s)

per page
  1. Cisco SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP Module
  2. Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
  3. Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP10G Module for SMF
  4. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X 10GBASE-SR SFP Module for Extended Temp range
  5. Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE-SR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
  6. Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
  7. Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X 10GBASE-LR SFP Module for Extended Temp range
  8. Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S 10GBASE-LR SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
  9. Cisco SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
  10. Cisco SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP Module
  11. Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S 10GBASE-ER SFP Module, Enterprise-Class
  12. Cisco SFP-10G-E 10GBASE-ER SFP Module
  13. Cisco SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)

13 Item(s)

per page