Call us at

1.888.210.7636

GBIC

World Data Products sells new and refurbished GBIC optics for Cisco, Dell, HP, IBM, Juniper, and other networking brands. All of our fiber and copper transceivers have a lifetime guarantee.

Refurbished and OEM-compatible optical transceivers are an excellent value and can save your IT department thousands of dollars. World Data Products has an ISO 9001:2008 Quality Management System, we inspect all optics to verify that they are genuine. All refurbished GBICs must pass a loopback test.

Not sure which model you need? Use our Networking Optics Quote Form, Chat below, or give one of our Networking Experts a call at 888-210-7636.

4 Item(s)

per page
  1. Cisco WS-G5483 1000BASET GBIC
  2. Cisco WS-G5484 1000BASESX ShortWavelength GBIC MultimodeOnly
  3. Cisco WS-G5486 1000BASELXLH GBIC singlemode or multimode
  4. Cisco WS-G5487 1000BaseZX extended reach GBICsinglemode

4 Item(s)

per page