Call us at

1.888.210.7636

SFP

  • Refurbished optics are a great value!

    Did you know that World Data Products has a comprehensive selection of new and refurbished branded and compatible optics for Cisco, Dell, HP, IBM, Juniper, and other networking brands? Often included in data center buyback packages, we have a large inventory of optics that represent some of the best bargains in refurbished IT hardware. As with all of our hardware, we inspect all optics to verify that they are genuine. And, our quality control process ensures that all refurbished SFPs and GBICs have passed a loopback test.SFP transcievers in a network switch

    Our transceiver and cable inventory includes SFP, SFP+, GBIC, single mode, multi-mode, and an array of enterprise-class networking adapters and modules.

    From your data center’s core switches and routers out to the edge, we have you covered with modules for 1G, 10G, 40G, or 100 Gigabit deployments. And, all of our fiber and copper transceivers have a lifetime guarantee.

    Refurbished and OEM-compatible optical transceivers are an excellent value and one of the easiest ways to save your IT department thousands of dollars.

    Not sure which model you need? Use our Request For Quote Form or give one of our Networking Experts a call at 888-210-7636.

1 Item(s)